Greenwood Valley

Race Results

For Weeky Race Results, visit our Motorstats Page (Click Here)

April 18,2015:

Adult Cage Feature:

1.7z Zak Kile

2.4s Shawn Schrader

3.17 Cody Seigel

4. 61 Dennis Wiiliams

5. 27 Greg Williams

6. 11 Trevor Welsh

7. 2 Brandyn Burkholder

8. 59 Devon Gilmore

26 Eric Tressler-DNF

36 Ken Aksew-DNF

31 Curtis MCCormick-DNF

27 Julie Ezzyk-DNS

38 Chase Morris

 

Rookie Blue Feature:

1. 16 Presstyn Brown

2. 7NN Nick Whitesel

3. 9 Tristan Huffman

4. 21 Taylor Noss

5. 12 Rachel Maurer

6. 20 Eric Ankiewicz

7. 100 Josei Weibel

8. 64 Brandon Crockford

 

Kid Kart Feature:

1. 24 Chase Roberts

2. 6 Conner Roberts

 

Rookie Purple Feature:

1. 51 Jayden HArman

2.9 Chase Ezzyk

3. 99 Emily Alford

4. 25 Jillian Maurer

5. 17 Skyler Nevel

6.72 Paige Hunsinger

4 Julie Avery-DNF

 

Junior Cagte Feature:

1. 2 Derek Berlitz

2. 16 Prestyn Brown

3. 20 Sarah Koch

4. 10 McKaylee McCormick

14 Autumn Ankiewicz-DNF

 

Rookie 270's:

1. 61 Cliff Moll

2. 9 Ashley Sullivan

3. 06 Kelly Roberts

98H Lauren Huffman-DNF

44 Brandon Cook-DNF

62 Steve Litchko Jr.-DNF

23 Angel Delancey-DNF

15 Michael Zeares-DNF

20s Bobby Sanso-DNF

27E Ethan CUnningham-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

5W Steve Welch-DNS

 

Regular 270's:

1. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

2.20 Sean Stolz

3. 4 Ross Perchak

4. 5 Denny Rinehimer

5. 43 Quinn Roberts

6. 86 Rusty Crone

7. 9 Ed Kenderdine

8. 25 Nick Aucker

9. 14 Gary Keister

10. 11F Brandon Firestine

11. 17T Kyle Traver

12. 133 Stevie Senn

13. 77 Ben Stolz

14. 61 Cliff Moll

21 Stone Keller-DNF

92 Jeff Weaver-DNF

17 Troy Whitesel-DNF

33W Robbie Watson-DNF

10A Scott Avery-DNF

GO Rich Keller III-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

38 Lance Spotts-DNS

 

125's:

1.1 John Roberts

2. 10J Jenn Avery

3. 23 Hunter Phillips

4. 09 Doc Roberts

5. 1X Prestyn Phillips

6. 11Z Jess Sanso

62 Steve Litchko-DNF

 

600's:

1. 12 Tom Fraschetta

2. 11 Shane Penny

3. 45 Chad VanHorn

4. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

5. 77 Sean Stolz

6. 22k Mike Koehler

7. 7S Tyler Snook

8. 51 Jason Harman

9. 23 Alec Quiggle

10. 56 Jermain Godshall

11. 11H Hayden Miller

12. 20 Jeff Weaver

13. 41Z Jared Zionkowski

14. 3F Eric Ankiewicz

15. 8C Cody Hauck

16. 91 Timmy Hackman

17. 462 Zeke Brungard

18. 8D Dan Leaper

92 Shaun Lawton-DNF

85C Josh Beamer-Josh-DNF

11B Austin Bishop-DNF

19 Todd Hoover-DNF

3 John Walp-DNF

6J John Walp-DNF

GO RIch Keller III-DNS

 


April 11, 2015


Adult Cage Feature:

1. 6 Randy Boston

2. 17 Cody Siegel

3.  38 Tim Hackman

4.  26 Eric Tressler

5.  36 Ken Askew

6.  11 Trevor Welsh

7. 61 Dennis Williams

8. 27 Greg Williams

9.  31 Curtis McCormick

7z Zak Kile-DNF

27 Julie Ezzyk-DNF

59 Devon Gilmore-DNF

 

Rookie Blue Feature:

1. 21 Taylor Noss

2. 9 Tristan Huffman

3. 16 Prestyn Brown

4. 100 Josie Weibel

5. 86C Conner Davis

20 Eric Ankiewicz-DNF

64 Brian Crockford-DNS

 

Rookie Purple Feature:

1. 4 Julie Avery

2. 77 Derel Lahr

3. 99 Emily Alford

4. 9 Chase Ezzyk

5. 58 Landyn Gommer

6. 51 Jayden Harman

 

Junior Cage Feature:

1. 2 Derek Berlitz

2. 16  Prestyn Brown

3. 14 Autumn Ankiewicz

 

Pork Chop Feature:

1. 7 Matt Mattern Jr.

2. 71 Moe Hunsinger

3. 75 Walter Gilbert

4. Y8 Joe Monkoski

5. 47 Matther Mattern Sr.

81 Mark Slater-DNF

14 Andrew Monkoski-DNF

 

Rookie 270's:

1. 9 Ashley Sullivan

2. 62 Steve Litchko Jr.

3. 44 Brandon Cook

4. 03 Brett Altemose

5. 27E Ethan Cunningham

6. 23 Angel Delancey

2L Sam Hess-DNF

 

270's:

1. 4 Ross Perchak

2. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

3. 94D Logan Diehl

4. 15 Rob Pajauis

5. 57 Brandon Edgar

6. 43 Quinn Roberts

7. 92 Jeff Weaver

8. 25 Nick Aucker

9. GO Rich Keller III

10. 21 Stone Keller

11. 77 Ben Stolz

12. 133 Stevie Senn


8 Jasob Hendershot-DNF

52 Brittany Erlsten-DNF

11F Brandon Firestine-DNF

9 Ed Kenderdine-DNF

86 Rusty Crone-DNF

44G Colin Ginther-DNF

17T Kyle Traver-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

10A Scott Avery-DNS

 

125's:

1. 1 John Roberts

2. 10J Jenn Avery

3. 62 Steve Litchko

4. 23 Hunter Phillips

5. 01 Brandon Swank

6. 09 Doc Roberts

7. 1X Prestyn Phillips

8. 24 Dustin Roberts

 

600's:

 

1. 41Z Jared Zionkowski

2. 56 Jermain Godshall

3. 22K Mike Koehler

4. 57 Brandon Edgar

5. GO Rich Keller III

6. 46 Louis Horvath

7. 90 Sierra Weaver

8. 10 Paulie Colagiovanni

9. 8C Cody Hauck

10. 11X Jeremy Crone

 

56B Bobboy Scherff-DNF

20 Jeff Weaver-DNF

3F Jerry Seabridge-DNF

91 Timmy Hackman-DNF

3 John Walp-DNF

7S Tyler Snook-DNF

2 Eric Ankiewicz-DNF

33 Skylar Sheriff-DNF

51 Jason Harmon-DNF

11H Hayden Miller-DNF

92 Shaun Lawton-DNF

21K Tom Kunsman Jr.-DNF

720B Bob Bartleson-DNF

45 Chad VanHorn-DNF

720J Jesse Bartleson-DNS

8D Dan Leaper-DNS