Greenwood Valley

Race Results

For Weeky Race Results, visit our Motorstats Page (Click Here)

MAY 23, 2015 RACERS TRIBUTE MEMORIAL

KART FINISHES
ADULT CAGED
1 7Z ZAK KILE
2 4S SHAWN SCHRADER
3 26 ERIC TRESSLER
4 11 RANDY BOSTON
5 36 KEN ASKEW
6 2 BRANDYN BURKHOLDER
7 11T TREVOR WELSH
8 38 CHASE MORRIS
9 61 DENNIS WILLIAMS
10 59 DEVON GILMORE
11 18 SARAH SCHRADER - DNF
12 31 CURTIS MCCORMICK - DNF
13 17 CODY SIEGEL - DNF
14 27 JULIE EZZYK - DNS
ROOKIE BLUE
1 16 PRESTYN BROWN
2 9 TRISTAN HUFFMAN
3 27 BRAYDEN SPENCER
4 7NN NICKOLAS WHITESEL
5 64 BRANDON CROCKFORD
6 12 RACHEL MAURER
7 21 TAYLOR NOSS
8 100 JOSIE WEIBEL
KID KART
1 24 CHASE ROBERTS
ROOKIE PURPLE
1 51 JAYDEN HARMAN
2 4 JULIE AVERY
3 9 CHASE EZZYK
4 25 JILLIAN MAURER
5 99 EMILY ALFORD
6 77 BETHANY STOLZ
7 3L LINDSEY MILLER
JUNIOR
1 16 PRESTYN BROWN
PORK CHOPS
1 47 MATT GOLDSWORTHY
2 17C TOM CASAGRANDE
3 Y8 JOE MONKOSKI
4 75 WALTER GILBERT
5 71 MOE HUNSINGER
6 7 MATT MATTERN JR
7 14 ANDREW MONKOSKI - DNF
8 X MATTHEW MATTERN SR - DNF
9 81 MARK SLATER - DNF
10 25 NOAH YOUNGCOURT - DNS
MICRO FINISHES
ROOKIE MICRO
1 15 MICHAEL ZEARES
2 78 DAKOTA SCHWEIKART
3 98H LAUREN HUFFMAN
4 27E ETHAN CUNNINGHAM
5 99 SHANE YOST
6 44 BRANDON COOK
7 7 MATT JAROWICZ
8 11H TROY HOFFMAN
9 79 MATT HOFFMAN - DNF
REGULAR MICRO
1 43 QUINN ROBERTS
2 4 ROSS PERCHAK
3 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
4 20 SEAN STOLZ
5 9 ED KENDERDINE
6 2B BRAYDEN WINTERS
7 15 ROB PAJAUIS
8 90 ALYSON GODUSKY
9 86 RUSTY CRONE
10 38 LANCE SPOTTS
11 133 STEVIE SENN
12 77 BEN STOLZ
13 29 BRYAN HESS - DNF
14 92 JEFF WEAVER - DNF
15 22H RONALD HELMICK - DNF
16 17 TROY WHITESEL - DNF
17 94 GENE BEADLE - DNF
18 21 STONE KELLER - DNF
19 17T KYLE TRAVER - DNF
20 0 CHRIS MOSER - DNF
21 11F BRANDON FIRESTINE - DNF
22 06 JOHN ROBERTS - DNF
23 79 MATT HOFFMAN - DNF
125 MICRO
1 10J JENN AVERY
2 1 JOHN ROBERTS
3 24 DUSTIN ROBERTS
4 1X PRESTYN PHILLIPS
5 23 HUNTER PHILLIPS
6 01 JOHN GLOSEK
7 09 DOC ROBERTS
600 MICRO
1 51 AJ BAST
2 23 ALEC QUIGGLE
3 20 JEFF WEAVER
4 51 JASON HARMON
5 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
6 7S TYLER SNOOK
7 92 SHAUN LAWTON
8 01 CHAZ BUCHINSKY
9 85C JOSH BEAMER
10 77 SEAN STOLZ
11 11H HAYDEN MILLER
12 2J JEFF SCHALL
13 19 TODD HOOVER
14 0 KYLE GANOE
15 GO RICH KELLER III
16 88 JESSICA MILLER
17 10 JOHN GEARHART - DNF
18 1  TYLER BREHM - DNF
19 91 TIMMY HACKMAN - DNF
20 41Z JARED ZIONKOWSKI - DNF
21 462 ZEKE BRUNGARD - DNF
22 3F CRAIG FOX - DNF
23 12 TOM FRASCHETTA - DNF
24 8C CODY HAUCK - DNF
25 12 COLTON MOYER - DNF
26 11 SHANE PENNY - DNF
27 06K ERICK KNOPP - DNQ
28 11X JEREMY CRANE - DNQ

 

 

MAY 16, 2015

KART FINISHES
ADULT CAGED
1 1 CASEY STEINHOFF
2 7Z ZAK KILE
3 17 CODY SIEGEL
4 11T TREVOR WELSH
5 27 GREG WILLIAMS
6 11 ED SPENCER
7 61 DENNIS WILLIAMS
8 26 BRANDON BURKHOLDER
9 27 JULIE EZZYK
10 59 DEVON GILMORE
11 18 SARAH SCHRADER
ROOKIE BLUE
1 27 BRAYDEN SPENCER
2 16 PRESTYN BROWN
3 9 TRISTAN HUFFMAN
4 21 TAYLOR NOSS
5 64 BRANDON CROCKFORD
6 12 RACHEL MAURER
KID KART
1 24 CHASE ROBERTS
2
ROOKIE PURPLE
1 51 JAYDEN HARMAN
2 9 CHASE EZZYK
3 99 EMILY ALFORD
4 25 JILLIAN MAURER
5 77 BETHANY STOLZ
JUNIOR
1 2 DEREK BERLITZ
2 16 PRESTYN BROWN
3 20 SARAH KOCH
MICRO FINISHES
ROOKIE MICRO
1 44 BRANDON COOK
2 9 ASHLEY SULLIVAN
3 27 JENNA SCHOSTKEWITZ
4 19 JEFF GYRUINA
5 51 DAN TRIPIOLI
6 48 MATT DIXSON
7 56 CODY WERTMAN
8 23 ANGEL DELANCEY
9 27E ETHAN CUNNINGHAM - DNS
10 98H LAUREN HUFFMAN - DNS
11 20S BOBBY SANSO - DNS
REGULAR MICRO
1 57 BRANDON EDGAR
2 43 QUINN ROBERTS
3 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
4 4 ROSS PERCHAK - STARTED 19
5 27 ZACK BEALER
6 92 JEFF WEAVER
7 86 RUSTY CRONE
8 90 ALYSON GODUSKY
9 29 BRYAN HESS
10 21 STONE KELLER
11 52 DAN WERTMAN
12 133 STEVIE SENN
13 29 TYLER GALATRO
14 22H RONALD HELMICK
15 06 JOHN ROBERTS
16 06 JENNA WEIDNER
17 77 BEN STOLZ - DNF
18 98H LAUREN HUFFMAN - DNF
19 11F BRANDON FIRESTINE - DNF
20 9 ED KENDERDINE- DNF
125 MICRO
1 1 JOHN ROBERTS
2 18 CHAD VANHORN
3 23 HUNTER PHILLIPS
4 1X PRESTYN PHILLIPS
5 6A MASON PETERS
6 7 JOHN GLOSEK
7 5 JON GRENIER
8 24 DUSTIN ROBERTS
9 09 DOC ROBERTS
10 11Z JESS SANSO - DNS
600 MICRO
1 RAIN OUT

 

 

May 9, 2015

KART FINISHES
ADULT CAGED
1 1 CASEY STEINHOFF
2 17 CODY SIEGEL
3 7Z ZAK KILE
4 27 GREG WILLIAMS
5 27 JUSTIN EZZYK
6 61 DENNIS WILLIAMS
7 31 CURTIS MCCORMICK
8 38 CHASE MORRIS
9 36 KEN ASKEW - DNF
10 59 DEVON GILMORE - DNF
ROOKIE BLUE
1 16 PRESTYN BROWN
2 9 TRISTAN HUFFMAN
3 64 BRANDON CROCKFORD
4 12 RACHEL MAURER
5 21 TAYLOR NOSS
6 100 JOSIE WEIBEL - DNF
KID KART
1 24 CHASE ROBERTS
2 6 CONNER ROBERTS
ROOKIE PURPLE
1 51 JAYDEN HARMAN
2 4 JULIE AVERY
3 9 CHASE EZZYK
4 17 SKYLER NEVEL
5 99 EMILY ALFORD
6 25 JILLIAN MAURER
7 3L LINDSEY MILLER
JUNIOR
1 2 DEREK BERLITZ
2 20 SARAH KOCH
3 16 PRESTYN BROWN
4 10 MCKAYLEE MCCORMICK


MICRO FINISHES
ROOKIE MICRO
1 98H LAUREN HUFFMAN
2 62 STEVE LITCHKO JR
3 19 JEFF GYURINA
4 27E ETHAN CUNNINGHAM
5 44 BRANDON COOK
6 8 LARRY GEORGE
7 51 DAN TRIPOLI
8 20S BOBBY SANSO - DNF
REGULAR MICRO
1 57 BRANDON EDGAR
2 20 SEAN STOLZ
3 4 ROSS PERCHAK
4 5 DENNY RINEHIMER
5 43 QUINN ROBERTS
6 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
7 2B BRAYDEN WINTERS
8 92 JEFF WEAVER
9 9 ED KENDERDINE
10 86 RUSTY CRONE
11 90 ALYSON GODUSKY
12 10A SCOTT AVERY
13 77 BEN STOLZ
14 29 BRYAN HESS
15 17T KYLE TRAVER
16 38 LANCE SPOTTS
17 06 JENNA WEIDNER
18 03 BRETT ALTEMOSE
19 06 JOHN ROBERTS - DNF
20 2L SAM HESS - DNF
21 25 NICK AUCKER - DNF
22 11F BRANDON FIRESTINE - DNF
23 21 STONE KELLER - DNF
24 52 - BRITTANY ERLSTEN - DNF
25 94 GENE BEADLE - DNS
125 MICRO
1 1 JOHN ROBERTS
2 18 CHAD VANHORN
3 10J JENN AVERY
4 62 STEVE LITCHKO
5 11 BLAKE KLOCK
6 23 HUNTER PHILLIPS
7 1X PRESTYN PHILLIPS
8 6A MASON PETERS
9 7 JOHN GLOSEK
10 24 DUSTIN ROBERTS
11 11Z JESS SANSO
12 09 DOC ROBERTS
13 5 JON GRENIER - DNF
600 MICRO
1 51 AJ BAST
2 7S TYLER SNOOK
3 23 ALEC QUIGGLE
4 57 BRANDON EDGAR
5 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
6 56 JERMAIN GODSHALL
7 1 TYLER BREHM
8 30 JOEY JAROWICZ
9 16 AARON BOLLINGER
10 6J JERRY SEABRIDGE
11 41Z JARED ZIONKOWSKI
12 20 JEFF WEAVER
13 01 CHAZ BUCHINSKY
14 11A AUSTIN BISHOP
15 51 JASON HARMAN
16 GO RICH KELLER III
17 91 TIMMY HACKMAN
18 11 SHANE PENNY - DNF
19 8C CODY HAUCK - DNF
20 2J JEFF SCHALL - DNF
21 77 SEAN STOLZ - DNF
22 90 SIERRA WEAVER - DNF
23 3F CRAIG FOX - DNF
24 12 TOM FRASCHETTA - DNF

 

 

May 2, 2015

KART FINISHES
ADULT CAGED
1 17 CODY SIEGEL
2 11T TREVOR WELSH
3 27 GREG WILLIAMS
4 61 DENNIS WILLIAMS
5 31 CURTIS MCCORMICK
6 59 DEVON GILMORE
7 7Z ZAK KILE - DNF
8 18 SARAH SCHRADER - DNF
9 27 JUSTIN EZZYK - DNS
ROOKIE BLUE
1 16 PRESTYN BROWN
2 9 TRISTAN HUFFMAN
3 21 TAYLOR NOSS
4 100 JOSIE WEIBEL
5 20 AUTUMN ANKIEWICZ
6 64 BRANDON CROCKFORD
KID KART
1 24 CHASE ROBERTS
2 6 CONNER ROBERTS
ROOKIE PURPLE
1 51 JAYDEN HARMAN
2 4 JULIE AVERY
3 9 CHASE EZZYK
4 99 EMILY ALFORD
5 25 JILLIAN MAURER
6 17 SKYLER NEVEL
JUNIOR
1 2 DEREK BERLITZ
2 20 SARAH KOCH
3 10 MCKAYLEE MCCORMICK
4 16 PRESTYN BROWN
5 5 JORDAN KLEIN
6 14 AUTUMN ANKIEWICZ - DNF
MICRO FINISHES
ROOKIE MICRO
1 62 STEVE LITCHKO JR
2 98H LAUREN HUFFMAN
3 27E ETHAN CUNNINGHAM
4 48 MATT DIXSON
5 06 KELLY ROBERTS - DNF
6 9 ASHLEY SULLIVAN - DNF
REGULAR MICRO
1 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
2 86 RUSTY CRONE
3 9 ED KENDERDINE
4 4 ROSS PERCHAK
5 92 JEFF WEAVER
6 38 LANCE SPOTTS
7 10A SCOTT AVERY
8 11F BRANDON FIRESTINE
9 133 STEVIE SENN
10 29 BRYAN HESS
11 2L SAM HESS
12 77 BEN STOLZ - DNF
13 25 NICK AUCKER - DNF
14 43 QUINN ROBERTS - DNF
15 5 DENNY RINEHIMER - DNF
16 15 ROB PAJAUIS - DNF
17 21 STONE KELLER - DNF


125 MICRO
1 1 JOHN ROBERTS
2 10J JENN AVERY
3 62 STEVE LITCHKO
4 1X PRESTYN PHILLIPS
5 7 JOHN GLOSEK
6 64 MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN
7 24 DUSTIN ROBERTS -DNF
8 5 JON GRENIER - DNF
9 23 HUNTER PHILLIPS - DNF
10 09 DOC ROBERTS - DNF
11 11 BLAKE KLOCK - DNF
12 18 CHAD VANHORN - DNF
600 MICRO
1 30 JOEY JAROWICZ
2 22K MIKE KOEHLER
3 41Z JARED ZIONKOWSKI
4 21K TOM KUNSMAN JR
5 7S TYLER SNOOK
6 56 JERMAIN GODSHALL
7 12 TOM FRASCHETTA
8 85C JOSH BEAMER
9 51 JASON HARMON
10 11 SHANE PENNY
11 20 JEFF WEAVER
12 3F CRAIG FOX
13 19 TODD HOOVER
14 8C CODY HAUCK
15 2 ERIC ANKIEWICZ
16 10 JOHN GEARHART
17 16 AARON BOLLINGER
18 3 JOHN WALP
19 8D DAN LEAPER
20 0 KYLE GANOE
21 88 JESSICA MILLER- DNF
22 45 CHAD VANHORN - DNF
23 91 TIMMY HACKMAN - DNF
24 222 SCOTT DEAN - DNS

 

April 18,2015:

Adult Cage Feature:

1.7z Zak Kile

2.4s Shawn Schrader

3.17 Cody Seigel

4. 61 Dennis Wiiliams

5. 27 Greg Williams

6. 11 Trevor Welsh

7. 2 Brandyn Burkholder

8. 59 Devon Gilmore

26 Eric Tressler-DNF

36 Ken Aksew-DNF

31 Curtis MCCormick-DNF

27 Julie Ezzyk-DNS

38 Chase Morris

 

Rookie Blue Feature:

1. 16 Presstyn Brown

2. 7NN Nick Whitesel

3. 9 Tristan Huffman

4. 21 Taylor Noss

5. 12 Rachel Maurer

6. 20 Eric Ankiewicz

7. 100 Josei Weibel

8. 64 Brandon Crockford

 

Kid Kart Feature:

1. 24 Chase Roberts

2. 6 Conner Roberts

 

Rookie Purple Feature:

1. 51 Jayden HArman

2.9 Chase Ezzyk

3. 99 Emily Alford

4. 25 Jillian Maurer

5. 17 Skyler Nevel

6.72 Paige Hunsinger

4 Julie Avery-DNF

 

Junior Cagte Feature:

1. 2 Derek Berlitz

2. 16 Prestyn Brown

3. 20 Sarah Koch

4. 10 McKaylee McCormick

14 Autumn Ankiewicz-DNF

 

Rookie 270's:

1. 61 Cliff Moll

2. 9 Ashley Sullivan

3. 06 Kelly Roberts

98H Lauren Huffman-DNF

44 Brandon Cook-DNF

62 Steve Litchko Jr.-DNF

23 Angel Delancey-DNF

15 Michael Zeares-DNF

20s Bobby Sanso-DNF

27E Ethan CUnningham-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

5W Steve Welch-DNS

 

Regular 270's:

1. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

2.20 Sean Stolz

3. 4 Ross Perchak

4. 5 Denny Rinehimer

5. 43 Quinn Roberts

6. 86 Rusty Crone

7. 9 Ed Kenderdine

8. 25 Nick Aucker

9. 14 Gary Keister

10. 11F Brandon Firestine

11. 17T Kyle Traver

12. 133 Stevie Senn

13. 77 Ben Stolz

14. 61 Cliff Moll

21 Stone Keller-DNF

92 Jeff Weaver-DNF

17 Troy Whitesel-DNF

33W Robbie Watson-DNF

10A Scott Avery-DNF

GO Rich Keller III-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

38 Lance Spotts-DNS

 

125's:

1.1 John Roberts

2. 10J Jenn Avery

3. 23 Hunter Phillips

4. 09 Doc Roberts

5. 1X Prestyn Phillips

6. 11Z Jess Sanso

62 Steve Litchko-DNF

 

600's:

1. 12 Tom Fraschetta

2. 11 Shane Penny

3. 45 Chad VanHorn

4. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

5. 77 Sean Stolz

6. 22k Mike Koehler

7. 7S Tyler Snook

8. 51 Jason Harman

9. 23 Alec Quiggle

10. 56 Jermain Godshall

11. 11H Hayden Miller

12. 20 Jeff Weaver

13. 41Z Jared Zionkowski

14. 3F Eric Ankiewicz

15. 8C Cody Hauck

16. 91 Timmy Hackman

17. 462 Zeke Brungard

18. 8D Dan Leaper

92 Shaun Lawton-DNF

85C Josh Beamer-Josh-DNF

11B Austin Bishop-DNF

19 Todd Hoover-DNF

3 John Walp-DNF

6J John Walp-DNF

GO RIch Keller III-DNS

 


April 11, 2015


Adult Cage Feature:

1. 6 Randy Boston

2. 17 Cody Siegel

3.  38 Tim Hackman

4.  26 Eric Tressler

5.  36 Ken Askew

6.  11 Trevor Welsh

7. 61 Dennis Williams

8. 27 Greg Williams

9.  31 Curtis McCormick

7z Zak Kile-DNF

27 Julie Ezzyk-DNF

59 Devon Gilmore-DNF

 

Rookie Blue Feature:

1. 21 Taylor Noss

2. 9 Tristan Huffman

3. 16 Prestyn Brown

4. 100 Josie Weibel

5. 86C Conner Davis

20 Eric Ankiewicz-DNF

64 Brian Crockford-DNS

 

Rookie Purple Feature:

1. 4 Julie Avery

2. 77 Derel Lahr

3. 99 Emily Alford

4. 9 Chase Ezzyk

5. 58 Landyn Gommer

6. 51 Jayden Harman

 

Junior Cage Feature:

1. 2 Derek Berlitz

2. 16  Prestyn Brown

3. 14 Autumn Ankiewicz

 

Pork Chop Feature:

1. 7 Matt Mattern Jr.

2. 71 Moe Hunsinger

3. 75 Walter Gilbert

4. Y8 Joe Monkoski

5. 47 Matther Mattern Sr.

81 Mark Slater-DNF

14 Andrew Monkoski-DNF

 

Rookie 270's:

1. 9 Ashley Sullivan

2. 62 Steve Litchko Jr.

3. 44 Brandon Cook

4. 03 Brett Altemose

5. 27E Ethan Cunningham

6. 23 Angel Delancey

2L Sam Hess-DNF

 

270's:

1. 4 Ross Perchak

2. 21K Tom Kunsman Jr.

3. 94D Logan Diehl

4. 15 Rob Pajauis

5. 57 Brandon Edgar

6. 43 Quinn Roberts

7. 92 Jeff Weaver

8. 25 Nick Aucker

9. GO Rich Keller III

10. 21 Stone Keller

11. 77 Ben Stolz

12. 133 Stevie Senn


8 Jasob Hendershot-DNF

52 Brittany Erlsten-DNF

11F Brandon Firestine-DNF

9 Ed Kenderdine-DNF

86 Rusty Crone-DNF

44G Colin Ginther-DNF

17T Kyle Traver-DNF

2L Sam Hess-DNS

10A Scott Avery-DNS

 

125's:

1. 1 John Roberts

2. 10J Jenn Avery

3. 62 Steve Litchko

4. 23 Hunter Phillips

5. 01 Brandon Swank

6. 09 Doc Roberts

7. 1X Prestyn Phillips

8. 24 Dustin Roberts

 

600's:

 

1. 41Z Jared Zionkowski

2. 56 Jermain Godshall

3. 22K Mike Koehler

4. 57 Brandon Edgar

5. GO Rich Keller III

6. 46 Louis Horvath

7. 90 Sierra Weaver

8. 10 Paulie Colagiovanni

9. 8C Cody Hauck

10. 11X Jeremy Crone

 

56B Bobboy Scherff-DNF

20 Jeff Weaver-DNF

3F Jerry Seabridge-DNF

91 Timmy Hackman-DNF

3 John Walp-DNF

7S Tyler Snook-DNF

2 Eric Ankiewicz-DNF

33 Skylar Sheriff-DNF

51 Jason Harmon-DNF

11H Hayden Miller-DNF

92 Shaun Lawton-DNF

21K Tom Kunsman Jr.-DNF

720B Bob Bartleson-DNF

45 Chad VanHorn-DNF

720J Jesse Bartleson-DNS

8D Dan Leaper-DNS